Seminars

Aug 09
14:00-15:00
Sitabhra Sinha
Complex Systems course (PHY/ECS 439/739 IISER-Tirupati)
Special Lecture | Media Centre
Aug 10
09:30-18:00
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [Tamil]
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [Tamil]
Conference | Chandrasekhar Hall
Aug 10
09:30-19:00
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [Tamil]
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [Tamil]
Conference | Room 318
Aug 10
14:00-15:00
Algebraic Combinatorics Group
Group meetings
Mathematics Seminar | Room 326
Aug 10
14:00-15:30
Ashwin Jacob | Ben-Gurion University, Israel
Thesis Defence | Alladi Ramakrishnan Hall
Aug 10
16:00-17:00
Krishnendu Sengupta | IACS Kolkata
Institute Colloquium | Ramanujan Auditorium
Aug 11
09:30-18:00
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [Tamil]
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [Tamil]
Conference | Chandrasekhar Hall
Aug 11
09:30-19:00
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [Tamil]
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [Tamil]
Conference | Room 318
Aug 11
11:30-12:30
Akashdeep Dey | Princeton University
Mathematics Colloquium | Alladi Ramakrishnan Hall
Aug 11
15:30-16:30
Mathematics Seminar | Alladi Ramakrishnan Hall
Aug 12
09:30-18:00
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [Tamil]
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [Tamil]
Conference | Chandrasekhar Hall
Aug 12
09:30-19:00
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [Tamil]
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [Tamil]
Conference | Room 318
Aug 12
09:40-10:40
Sitabhra Sinha
Complex Systems course (PHY/ECS 439/739 IISER-Tirupati)
Special Lecture | Media Centre
Aug 12
16:00-17:00
Shailesh Chandrasekharan | Duke University
Institute Colloquium | Ramanujan Auditorium
Aug 16
09:30-18:00
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [English]
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [English]
Conference | Room 318
Aug 16
09:30-18:00
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [English]
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [English]
Conference | Chandrasekhar Hall
Aug 16
11:30-13:00
K. Sravan Kumar | Tokyo Institute of Technology
Physics Seminar | Alladi Ramakrishnan Hall
Aug 16
14:00-15:00
Sitabhra Sinha
Complex Systems course (PHY/ECS 439/739 IISER-Tirupati)
Special Lecture | Media Centre
Aug 16
15:30-17:00
Ananth Shankar | University of Wisconsin-Madison
Arithmetic families of elliptic curves, abelian surfaces and K3 surfaces
Mathematics Seminar | Alladi Ramakrishnan Hall
Aug 17
09:30-18:00
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [English]
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [English]
Conference | Room 318
Aug 17
09:30-18:00
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [English]
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [English]
Conference | Chandrasekhar Hall
Aug 17
14:00-15:00
Algebraic Combinatorics Group
Group meetings
Mathematics Seminar | Room 326
Aug 17
15:30-16:30
Mathematics Seminar | Alladi Ramakrishnan Hall
Aug 17
16:00-17:00
Thomas Konrad | University of KwaZulu-Natal, Durban
Institute Colloquium | Ramanujan Auditorium
Aug 18
09:30-18:00
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [English]
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [English]
Conference | Room 318
Aug 18
09:30-18:00
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [English]
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [English]
Conference | Chandrasekhar Hall
Aug 19
09:30-18:00
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [English]
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [English]
Conference | Room 318
Aug 19
09:30-18:00
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [English]
Vigyan Pratiba Teachers workshop [English]
Conference | Chandrasekhar Hall
Aug 19
09:40-10:40
Sitabhra Sinha
Complex Systems course (PHY/ECS 439/739 IISER-Tirupati)
Special Lecture | Media Centre
Aug 19
15:30-17:00
Ananth Shankar | University of Wisconsin-Madison
Arithmetic families of elliptic curves, abelian surfaces and K3 surfaces
Mathematics Seminar | Alladi Ramakrishnan Hall