Physics Graduate Programme - Integrated Ph D - JEST 2017 - Shortlisted for Interview

Based on the performance in JEST 2017, the following applicants have been shortlisted for interview for the Physics Graduate Programme at the Institute of Mathematical Sciences. In order to attend the interview, applicants MUST fill in the online application form along with two referee letters (to be filled by your referees online).

Interview Date Regno Name
29/05/2017 P2100282 LOVEPREET SINGH
29/05/2017 P2100456 Mohit
29/05/2017 P1400407 Rithwik Tom
29/05/2017 P7100156 mahaveer prasad
29/05/2017 P7100008 Adway Gupta
29/05/2017 P6100824 Tathagata Saha
29/05/2017 P6000353 BIRESHWAR ROY
29/05/2017 P1300512 SHUBHAM SINGH
29/05/2017 P2000164 AMBREESH KHURANA
29/05/2017 P2200457 Shyam Sunder
29/05/2017 P5100173 DURGESH SINGH SISODIYA
29/05/2017 P7100318 SHOUVIK BHATTACHARJEE
29/05/2017 P1300055 AMIT KUMAR
29/05/2017 P5100152 DEEPENDRA SINGH JADOUN
29/05/2017 P2100866 Priyanka Chaudhary
29/05/2017 P5100172 Divya Sahani
29/05/2017 P5200236 Sarvottam Singh
29/05/2017 P6000247 ARNAB GHORUI
29/05/2017 P2000006 AAKASH
29/05/2017 P2100024 HIMANSHU RANA
29/05/2017 P1300496 SHIV SAGAR MAURYA
29/05/2017 P5300213 PARTHAPRATIM MAHAPATRA
29/05/2017 P2100150 Kartik Chaudhary
29/05/2017 P2100920 Rahul S
30/05/2017 P6100040 PRONOBESH MAITY
30/05/2017 P6100399 Shreya Kumbhakar
30/05/2017 P1900096 Deokule Atharv
30/05/2017 P1900373 Shraiyance jain
30/05/2017 P8200080 APREM P JOY
30/05/2017 P1300491 shekhar sharma
30/05/2017 P8200145 DARISA V N S VISHNU TEJASWINI
30/05/2017 P1800168 Dipanshu
30/05/2017 P7100142 Khara Jainam Jayesh
30/05/2017 P2000305 Anoma Ganguly
30/05/2017 P1700496 RAUSHAN KANT
30/05/2017 P4000536 Pavan Dharanipragada
30/05/2017 P1300554 Tejmani kumar
30/05/2017 P5100304 MALI RAM SHARMA
30/05/2017 P5100079 ANUSHREE VIJAY
30/05/2017 P5300331 SK SAMIM AHAMMAD
30/05/2017 P5300098 CHANDRADIP KHAMRAI
30/05/2017 P1300611 ZAINAB KHAN
30/05/2017 P2000333 Anupam Singh
30/05/2017 P2100105 Jyotiprakash Behera
30/05/2017 P1700009 Abhilash kumar Gupta
30/05/2017 P6000606 Koustav Pal
30/05/2017 P2100316 Manish
30/05/2017 P5100209 HARSHIT SHARMA
31/05/2017 P6000753 NABENDU KUMAR KHAN
31/05/2017 P2200219 Sanjeev Kumar
31/05/2017 P2200059 RISHABH MALLIK
31/05/2017 P6100633 Subhajit Sutradhar
31/05/2017 P7100222 PAVAN R HEBBAR
31/05/2017 P1700343 MAHESH PRATAP MOHANTY
31/05/2017 P1900006 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar
31/05/2017 P4000551 Pradyumna K Kummamuru
31/05/2017 P7100242 Prasad Subramanian
31/05/2017 P4000711 Suryadevara Pruthvi
31/05/2017 P7100168 Md Tarique
31/05/2017 P1100263 Saroj Prasad chhatoi
31/05/2017 P1800325 Kshitij Aggarwal
31/05/2017 P6100842 Unmesh Ghorai
31/05/2017 P7100082 DEEP JYOTI DAS
31/05/2017 P6000218 Arindam Saha
31/05/2017 P5300328 SK MD ADIL IMAM
31/05/2017 P2000765 HARDIK CHOUDHARY
31/05/2017 P5100579 Sanwari Vishnoi
31/05/2017 P2100505 MUKESH KUMAR SINGH
31/05/2017 P2000084 Aditya Saxena
31/05/2017 P7500224 Krishna Rijal
31/05/2017 P5300322 Shubham purwar
31/05/2017 P7400145 SANTOSH KUMAR
01/06/2017 P1400537 Srikanth Pai B
01/06/2017 P1400079 Atma Anand
01/06/2017 P5400043 AKHIL ANTONY
01/06/2017 P1900032 Ankur Magdum
01/06/2017 P6100246 SAMUDRA SUR
01/06/2017 P6100600 SREEMAYEE ADITYA
01/06/2017 P1900278 Pranoy S Varma
01/06/2017 P6000079 Alankar Dutta
01/06/2017 P1300367 RAHUL TIWARY
01/06/2017 P6100486 SOMSUBHRA GHOSH
01/06/2017 P2000561 Chirag Chawla
01/06/2017 P7100193 Nikhil Kodali
01/06/2017 P2200675 UDDEEPTA DEKA
01/06/2017 P7100316 SHITUT ISHITA SUHAS
01/06/2017 P2000285 Ankur Chauhan
01/06/2017 P7100338 SOUVIK BERA
01/06/2017 P5400062 ALEENA JOSEPH
01/06/2017 P6000222 ARITRA KUMAR GON
01/06/2017 P6000802 PABITRA RAY
01/06/2017 P2200339 SHASHANK KUMAR ROY
01/06/2017 P2100179 Khushboo
01/06/2017 P1400441 Santosh kumar khetan
01/06/2017 P6000436 Debraj Midya
02/06/2017 P6100856 Vishal Johnson
02/06/2017 P5300082 BISWAJIT DAS
02/06/2017 P2300037 VIJAY
02/06/2017 P6100723 Sumit Banik
02/06/2017 P7700190 SUDIPTA
02/06/2017 P5300278 SAGAR HAZRA
02/06/2017 P2100429 Mohammad Atif Javed
02/06/2017 P6000722 MONIDEEPA MAITY
02/06/2017 P2000175 AMIT KUMAR
02/06/2017 P1900059 ASWIN P M
02/06/2017 P5100137 DALOO RAM
02/06/2017 P7100233 PONNAGANTI RAVI TEJA
02/06/2017 P4000063 ARNAB LAHA
02/06/2017 P1300114 ASHISH KUMAR SINGH
02/06/2017 P2300116 VIVEK KUMAR SINGH
02/06/2017 P1300490 SHASHI PRAKASH GUPTA
02/06/2017 P5400960 VINEETH SHAJI
02/06/2017 P6000313 Ayan Dalal
02/06/2017 P1300309 NIVEDITA PAN
02/06/2017 P8200253 N R SHANKAR RAM
02/06/2017 P2200426 Shrish
02/06/2017 P1400616 Vasanth Kumar B
02/06/2017 P6100360 Shankar Pramanik

 

Seminars

Nov 24 - Room 327 - AlCom seminar series by -
Nov 24 - Alladi Ramakrishnan Hall - Scientists and school education: A discussion by Krishna Kumar
Nov 27 - Chandrasekhar Hall - TEW by Teachers Enrichment Workshop (TEW)
Nov 27 - Alladi Ramakrishnan Hall - Random Excursions by Statmech Journal Club
Nov 27 - Alladi Ramakrishnan Hall - Pairing in cuprates: Signatures of a non-BCS paradigm by Vivek Mishra
Nov 28 - Chandrasekhar Hall - TEW by Teachers Enrichment Workshop (TEW)

More Seminars