Text Size

  • Increase
  • Decrease
  • Normal

Current Size: 100%

Printer-friendly version

Mathematics Lecture Programme for School Teachers

IMSc Golden Jubilee Celebrations

Mathematics Lecture Programme for School Teachers

(Aug 10-11,2012)

 

VENUE: RAMANUJAN AUDITORIUM
 

 

For Program Schedule (please click)

 

 

List of Teachers selected for participation

 

S.No. School & Participants' name
1 Abacus Montessori School, Perungudi, Chennai 600 096

Francis Maria Srini

2 Anna Adarsh Matric. Hr. Sec. School, Anna Nagar, Chennai 600 040

Meenakshi, R.M.
Siva Anandi

3 Bala Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School, Gandhi Nagar, Adyar, Chennai 600020

Gowri Thyagarajan
Srinivasan, V.

4 Chettinad Vidyashram, R.A. Puram, Chennai 600 028

Hemalatha Rajeshkumar

5 CSI Thomas Higher Secondary School, St. Thomas Mount, Chennai 600 016

James Albert, W.

6 Devi Academy Senior Sec. School, Valasaravakkam, Chennai 600 087

Thangapappu, T.
Umamaheswari, K.C.

7 G.K. Shetty Hindu Vidyalaya Mat. Hr. Sec. School, Adambakkam, Chennai 600 088

Ranjani Devi, M.

8 Gurushree Shantivijain Jain Vidyalaya, Vepery, Chennai 600 007

Amita

9 Kalaimagal Vidyalaya Matriculation Hr. Sec. School, Royapuram, Chennai 600 013

Ganga Neel, R.
Saravanan, M.

10 Kalki Ramanathan Montford Mat. Hr. Sec. School, Perambur, Chennai 600 011

Parameswari, S.
Saraswathi, B.

11 Kavi Bharathi Vidyalaya, Thiruvottriyur High Road, Chennai 600 019

Jeyasudha, P.

12 Kendriya Vidyalaya, CLRI, Chennai 600 020

Mahadevan K.

13 Kola Saraswathi Vishnav Sr. Sec. School, Kilpauk, Chennai 600 010

Mrs. R. Meenakshi
Mr. Santhosh Kumar

14 La Chateline Junior College, Valasaravakkam, Chennai 600 087

Kanaka Durga
Usha Nagarajan

15 Maharishi Vidya Mandir Sr. Sec. School, Chetpet, Chennai 600 031

Hari Babu, G.
Murugesan, G.S.

16 Modern Senior Secondary School, Nanganallur, Chennai 600 061

Sundari, K.
Vidya, S.

17 Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Sr. Sec. School, K.K. Nagar, Chennai 600 078

Geetha Govindarajan
Ranjini Gopalakrishnan

18 Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Sr. Sec. School, Nungambakkam, Chennai 600 034

Anitha, J.
Kalpagam, L.
Sowmya
Vaidehi Mahadevan

19 Presidency Girls Higher Sec. School, Egmore, Chennai 600 018

Kamaraj, A.T.
Malini, C.R.

20 PS Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Mylapore, Chennai 600 004

Latha, R.
Rukmani, S.

21 P.S. Senior Secondary School, Mylapore, Chennai 600 004


Sankararaman, R.
Sarumathy, C.
22 Ramakrishna Mission Matriculation Hr. Sec. School, T. Nagar, Chennai 600 017

Mahesh Kumar, K.
Umayal, M.

23 Ramanujan Museum & Math Education Centre, Royapuram, Chennai 600 013

Meena Suresh

24 SBOA School and Junior College, Anna Nagar West Extn. Chennai 600 101

Ravichandran, R.
Srinivasalu, G.

25 SISHYA, Adyar, Chennai 600 020

Chitra Subramanyam
Subha Vedanarayan

26 Sri Sankara Senior Secondary School, Adyar, Chennai 600 020

Raguraman, S.
Gomathy, S.

27 St. Joseph's Matriculation Hr. Sec. School, St. Thomas Mount, Chennai 600 016

Bhuvana Venkatraman
Shanthi K.
Sivasankari

28 The Grove School, Alwarpet, Chennai 600 018

Shanmugavalli, M.

29 The Hindu Colony Chellammal Vidyalaya Sec. School, Nanganallur, Chennai 600 061

Jayalakshmi, R.
Susheela, P.

30 The Madras Progressive Union Higher Secondary School, Sowcarpet, Chennai 600 079

Gokul Parthasarathy
Pandian, C.

31 The School KFI, Adyar, Chennai 600 020

Ramkumar, M.

32 Vellayan Chettiar Higher Secondary School, Chennai 600 019

Rajeswari, D.
Shanmugam, J.