List of Participants


Outstation Participants

  1. A. Mani, University of Calcutta
  2. A. Muthusamy, PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore
  3. Adam Bjorndahl, Cornell University
  4. Adriane Rini, Massey University, Palmerston North
  5. Anil Seth, IIT Kanpur
  6. Anirban Saha, Supreme KFGI, Hooghly
  7. Benedikt Löwe, Universiteit van Amsterdam
  8. Björn Lellmann, Imperial College London
  9. Bornali Paul, Rabindra Bharti University, Kolkata
  10. Catalin DIMA, Université Paris-Est Créteil
  11. Cezary Cieśliński, University of Warsaw
  12. Dietmar Berwanger, LSV, ENS Cachan
  13. Fernando R. Velázquez-Quesada, Universidad de Sevilla
  14. Franco Parlamento, University of Udine
  15. François Schwarzentruber, ENS Cachan / INRIA
  16. Gabriel Sandu, University of Helsinki
  17. Gabrielle Anderson, University of Aberdeen
  18. Guillaume Aucher, IRISA, Rennes
  19. H.P. Sankappanavar, State University of New York, New Paltz
  20. Hans van Ditmarsch, LORIA, Nancy
  21. Hitoshi Omori, Kobe University / CUNY
  22. Ido Ben-Zvi, Technion, Haifa
  23. Ivan Varzinczak, Meraka Centre for AI Research, Pretoria
  24. Jan van Eijck, CWI, Amsterdam
  25. Jayant Ganguly, Regional Science Centre, Calicut
  26. Jayanta Sen, Presidency University, Kolkata
  27. Jeffrey Kane, McDaniel College, Westminster, MD
  28. Joseph Halpern, Cornell University, Ithaca
  29. Katsuhiko Sano, JAIST, Nomi, Ishikawa
  30. Khushraj Madnani, IIT Bombay
  31. Manidipa Sanyal, University of Calcutta
  32. Mark Reynolds, University of Western Australia, Perth
  33. Martin Otto, Technische Universität Darmstadt
  34. Max Cresswell, Victoria University of Wellington
  35. Md. Javed Hassan, Acharya Prafulla Chandra College, Kolkata
  36. Michael De, Utrecht University
  37. Mihir Chakraborty, Jadavpur University / ISI Kolkata
  38. Mirna Džamonja, University of East Anglia, Norwich
  39. Mohua Banerjee, IIT Kanpur
  40. N. Raja, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Mumbai
  41. Paritosh Pandya, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Mumbai
  42. Pavel Naumov, McDaniel College, Westminster, MD
  43. Prabal Kumar Sen, University of Calcutta
  44. Pulak Samanta, Katwa College
  45. Purbita Jana, University of Calcutta
  46. Radhakrishnan Jagadeesan, DePaul University, Chicago
  47. Ranjan Mukhopadhyay, Visva Bharati, Santiniketan
  48. Rineke Verbrugge, University of Groningen
  49. Rituparna Ghosh, Supreme KFGI, Hooghly
  50. Rohit Parikh, City University of New York
  51. S.P. Tiwari, Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad
  52. Sanjay Singh, Manipal University
  53. Sankirtan Sardar, Jadavpur University, Kolkata
  54. Shinjini Chatterjee, Springer India
  55. Shweta Garg, IIT Bombay
  56. Shyamanta M. Hazarika, Tezpur University
  57. Sibsankar Panda, Lakshmijanardanpur High School
  58. Simon Kramer, University of Luxembourg
  59. Soumi Chatterjee, Jadavpur University, Kolkata
  60. Sourav Tarafder, University of Calcutta
  61. Sumit Sourabh, ILLC, University of Amsterdam
  62. Tanmay Inamdar, Universiteit van Amsterdam
  63. Valentin Goranko, Technical University of Denmark
  64. Vineet Padmanabhan, University of Hyderabad
  65. Yoram Moses, Technion, Haifa

Local Participants

  1. A. Baskar, IMSc
  2. Anuj Tawari, IMSc
  3. Anup B. Mathew, IMSC
  4. Ashutosh Rai, IMSc
  5. Deepak Khemani, IIT Madras
  6. Fahad P, IMSc
  7. Gautham Shenoy R., Chennai Mathematical Institute
  8. Joydeep Mukherjee, IMSc
  9. Jyothis V., IIT Madras
  10. Kamal Lodaya, IMSc
  11. Karteek Sreenivasaiah, IMSc
  12. Neha Lodha, IMSc
  13. Nitin Saurabh, IMSc
  14. Prateek Karandikar, Chennai Mathematical Institute
  15. R. Ramanujam, IMSc
  16. Radhakrishnan Delhibabu, Anna University / RWTH Aachen
  17. Raja S., IMSc
  18. Ramanathan S. Thinniyam, IMSc
  19. Ramchandra Phawade, IMSc
  20. S. Bama, Anna University
  21. S.P. Suresh, Chennai Mathematical Institute
  22. Soma Dutta, IMSc
  23. Sreejith A V, IMSc
  24. Sujata Ghosh, ISI Chennai
  25. Swaroop N.P., IMSc
  26. Vaishnavi Sundararajan, Chennai Mathematical Institute
  27. Vinod Parthasarathy, Madras Institute of Technology, Chennai
  28. Yadu Vasudev, IMSc